Public Meeting Agenda: June 15, 2015 at 5:30 PM - Board of Education Regular Meeting

Download

View Options:

Show Everything
Hide Everything

June 15, 2015 at 5:30 PM - Board of Education Regular Meeting Agenda

June 15, 2015 at 5:30 PM - Board of Education Regular Meeting
Pledge of Allegiance
Speaker(s):  Tom Cloud
*Consent Agenda
Speaker(s):  Tom Cloud
*Approval of Regular Agenda
Speaker(s):  Tom Cloud
*Approval of Minutes from May 4, 2015 Board Meeting
Speaker(s):  Tom Cloud
Attachments:
*Approval of Minutes from May 13, 2015 Special Called Board Meeting
Speaker(s):  Tom Cloud
Attachments:
*Approval of Minutes from June 8, 2015 Special Called Board Meeting
Attachments:
*Approval of Overnight Field Trips
Speaker(s):  Tom Cloud
Attachments:
*Approval of Second Reading of Policies 6.201 Compulsory Attendance and 6.60 Student Records
Speaker(s):  Tom Cloud
Attachments:
*Approval of Consolidated Plan
Speaker(s):  Tom Cloud
Attachments:
*Approval of School Fees
Speaker(s):  Tom Cloud
Attachments:
*Approval of DHA Committee
Speaker(s):  Tom Cloud
Attachments:
*Approval of CHS Course of Study Addendum
Attachments:
*Approval of Board Visit Schedule 2015-2016
Attachments:
Regular Agenda
Speaker(s):  Tom Cloud
Spotlight
Speaker(s):  Tom Cloud
Recognition of Employees of the Month from Administrative Office Buildings
Speaker(s):  Martin Ringstaff
Recognition of Brenda Carson
Speaker(s):  Martin Ringstaff
Raider Arena Update
Speaker(s):  Brian Templeton
*Raider Arena Color and Finish Boards
Speaker(s):  Brian Templeton
Director's Update
Speaker(s):  Martin Ringstaff
*2015-2016 Goals and Strategic Plan
Speaker(s):  Martin Ringstaff
Attachments:
*Additional School Nurse Positions
Speaker(s):  Martin Ringstaff
Attachments:
*Additional Salary Increase Recommendation
Speaker(s):  Martin Ringstaff
Attachments:
*First Reading of Policy 5.500 Discrimination/Harassment of Employees
Speaker(s):  Jeff Elliott and Charlie Cogdill
Attachments:
*Logo Design for F. I. Denning Center of Technology & Careers
Speaker(s):  Martin Ringstaff
Attachments:
*Ross/Yates Traffic Plan
Speaker(s):  Hal Taylor
Attachments:
*Resolutions Supporting STEAM Lab at Blythe-Bower
Speaker(s):  Martin Ringstaff
Attachments:
Site Committee Report
Speaker(s):  Murl Dirksen
TLN Report
Speaker(s):  Dawn Robinson
"B" Agenda
Financial Report
Attachments:
Personnel Report
Attachments:
School Highlights
Attachments:
Fall Sport Schedules
Attachments:
Dates to Remember
Attachments:
<< Back to the Public Page for Cleveland City Schools