Public Meeting Minutes: February 6, 2019 at 9:00 AM - Technology Committee Meeting

Download

View Options:

Show Everything
Hide Everything

February 6, 2019 at 9:00 AM - Technology Committee Meeting Minutes

February 6, 2019 at 9:00 AM - Technology Committee Meeting
1. Call to Order
Speaker(s):  Committee Chair
Agenda Item Type:  Procedural Item
2. Roll call
Speaker(s):  Committee Chair
Agenda Item Type:  Procedural Item
3. Agenda Item
Speaker(s):  Committee Chair
Agenda Item Type:  Information Item
3.1. NNNC Single Sign On Presentation
Speaker(s):  Andy Boell
Agenda Item Type:  Information Item
3.2. Portal Update/Usage/Sustainability 
Speaker(s):  Scott Isaacson
Agenda Item Type:  Information Item
Attachments:
3.3. OER Update/Usage/Sustainability
Speaker(s):  Dorann Avey, Beth Kabes, Rhonda Eis
Agenda Item Type:  Information Item
Attachments:
3.4. Learn360
Speaker(s):  Recommend approval Learn360
Agenda Item Type:  Information Item
Attachments:
3.5. ESU Tech Survey
Speaker(s):  Dean Folkers
Agenda Item Type:  Information Item
3.6. LeaRn Process
Speaker(s):  Dean Folkers
Agenda Item Type:  Information Item
3.7. GreyEd/BlendEd
Speaker(s):  Dean Folkers
Agenda Item Type:  Information Item
3.8. LR 264 Study
Speaker(s):  Dean Folkers
Agenda Item Type:  Information Item
3.9. ESUCC Hosting Services RFP
Speaker(s):  Executive Director Ludwig/Isaacson
Agenda Item Type:  Information Item
Attachments:
3.10. Recommend Approval Amendment to TLT Special Project
Speaker(s):  Beth Kabes
Agenda Item Type:  Action Item
3.11. MSA 2019-2020
Speaker(s):  Committee Chair
Agenda Item Type:  Information Item
3.11.1. Special Projects and Learning Objectives Section
Speaker(s):  Executive Director
Agenda Item Type:  Information Item
3.12. PDO 2018-2019 Budget Requests
Speaker(s):  Committee Chair
Agenda Item Type:  Information Item
3.12.1. NOC Budget Request
Speaker(s):  Committee Chair
Agenda Item Type:  Information Item
3.12.2. TLT Budget Requests
Speaker(s):  Committee Chair
Agenda Item Type:  Information Item
3.13. DE2TAILS - Innovation Grant
Speaker(s):  David Ludwig/Scott Isaacson
Agenda Item Type:  Information Item
3.13.1. Tech Plan
Speaker(s):  Scott Isaacson
Agenda Item Type:  Information Item
3.13.1.1. ADVISER Update
Speaker(s):  Scott Isaacson
Agenda Item Type:  Information Item
3.13.1.2. Sustainability
Speaker(s):  Scott Isaacson
Agenda Item Type:  Information Item
3.13.2. SRS/AAP Technology update
Speaker(s):  Scott Isaacson
Agenda Item Type:  Information Item
3.13.3. BlendEd
Speaker(s):  Scott Isaacson
Agenda Item Type:  Information Item
Attachments:
3.13.4. NROC/EdReady
Speaker(s):  Scott Isaacson
Agenda Item Type:  Information Item
3.13.5. SIMPL
Speaker(s):  Scott Isaacson
Agenda Item Type:  Information Item
3.14. Staff Reports
Speaker(s):  Committee Chair
Agenda Item Type:  Action Item
3.14.1. Beth Kabes
Speaker(s):  Beth Kabes
Agenda Item Type:  Information Item
Attachments:
3.14.2. Rhonda Eis
Speaker(s):  Rhonda Eis
Agenda Item Type:  Information Item
Attachments:
4. Next Meeting Agenda Items
Speaker(s):  Committee Chair
Agenda Item Type:  Information Item
5. Adjournment
Speaker(s):  Committee Chair
Agenda Item Type:  Procedural Item
<< Back to the Public Page for Educational Service Unit Coordinating Council